Chinese-Caribbean Menu in Brampton
Food, cocktails and bottle service from Mystic
Mystic Caribbean Resto & Bar
Taste the islands
Chinese-Caribbean fusion and Trinidadian favourites, paired with signature cocktails and bottle service. Choose a menu below to open the current PDF in your browser.
Each menu opens as a PDF in a new tab. Use your browser's back or close control to return here.
Order Online — call for takeout or use the delivery options below
Browse the live menu online+
Menu names and prices were synchronized from the live Toast ordering menu on 2026-08-07. Call to confirm availability.


From our Brampton kitchen.
COMBO
Combo A
$10.99Combo B
$10.99Combo C
$10.99Combo D
$10.99Combo E
$10.99Combo F
$10.99SOUP

Small Chicken Corn Soup
$6.50
Large Chicken Corn Soup
$11.00Small Shrimp Wonton Soup
$7.25Large Shrimp Wonton Soup
$11.75Small Chicken Wonton Soup
$6.75Large Chicken Wonton Soup
$11.25
Small Chicken Hot & Sour Soup
$7.00
Large Chicken Hot & Sour Soup
$11.50Small Shrimp Hot & Sour Soup
$7.75Large Shrimp Hot & Sour Soup
$11.25APPETIZERS
Veggie Spring Roll
$5.75Shrimp Roll
$5.99
Wontons
$11.99
Pepper Shrimps
$18.25Wings
$13.75
Fries
$7.50
Pepper Tofu
$9.50
Pepper Basa Fish
$13.25Pepper Squid
$14.45Pepper Chicken
$14.00
BBQ Duck
$19.50
Appetizer Platter
$25.00Calamari
$13.75Cut Up Chicken
$12.75Basa Fish
$12.75CHEF SPECIAL
Spicy Green Beans
$12.75Plain Mixed Vegetables
$14.95
Chili Chicken
$17.25
Stir Fried Mix Vegetables
$16.99
Stir Fried Green Beans
$16.50
General Tao Chicken
$17.25Oyster Sauce Broccoli
$16.99Chef Honey Spicy
$16.99
Black Pepper Beef
$17.50
House Spicy Beef Short Ribs
$19.25Tender beef short ribs glazed in Mystic’s house spicy sauce with peppers and Caribbean seasonings.
Beef Short Ribs
$15.95
Sweet & Sour Chicken
$16.25
2 LOBSTER DEAL
$32.99Lobster Lo Mein
$39.99General Tao Fish
$16.50
Sweet & Sour shrimp
$16.50Chili Fish
$16.50FRIED RICE

Vegetable Fried Rice
$11.75
Chicken Fried Rice
$12.75
Beef Fried Rice
$13.50
Shrimp Fried Rice
$13.50
Mixed Fried Rice
$14.25
Special Chicken Fried Rice
$14.99
Yeung Chow Fried Rice
$15.25
Jerk Chicken Fried Rice
$15.75
House Fried Rice
$15.50
Special Lamb Fried Rice
$16.99
House Spicy Beef Short Rib Fried Rice
$16.95
Pepper Shrimp Fried Rice
$16.95
Pepper Chicken Fried Rice
$15.25
Pepper Lamb Fried Rice
$15.75
Chicken in the Ruff Fried Rice
$17.25
Mystic's Special Fried Rice
$16.50CHOW MEIN

Vegetable Chow Mein
$12.25
Chicken Chow Mein
$13.75
Beef Chow Mein
$14.50
Shrimp Chow Mein
$14.50
Mixed Chow Mein
$14.99Special Chicken Chow Mein
$15.75
Jerk Chicken Chow Mein
$15.99
Cantonese Chow Mein
$16.75House Chow Mein
$16.25House Spicy Beef Short Rib Chow Mein
$17.50Mystic's Special Chow Mein
$16.75Pepper Shrimp Chow Mein
$17.50Pepper Lamb Chow Mein
$17.25Lo Mein in Brampton
LO MEIN
Vegetable Lo Mein
$13.50Chicken Lo Mein
$14.75
Beef Lo Mein
$15.50Shrimp Lo Mein
$15.50Mixed Lo Mein
$15.75Special Chicken Lo Mein
$15.99House Lo Mein
$16.75
Jerk Chicken Lo Mein
$16.50Toast ordering — coming soon
We're still finalizing some menu items for online pickup. Delivery is available through SkipTheDishes, Uber Eats, and DoorDash below — or call us for takeout.
Dining in? Scan the QR code at your table to browse, order, and pay from your phone.
Pickup
Delivery apps
Delivery to your door via third-party apps while Toast pickup is being set up.
Skip TheDishesUber EatsDoorDashComplete the Tropical Dining Journey
Pair your plates with expert bar-shaken botanical craft cocktails
